Share:
 

Premiers

 

1965-66 B Grade

1966-67 A Grade

1971-72 E Grade

1973-74 Chandler Shield

1974-75 Under 14-1

1979-80 I Grade

1985-86 F Grade

1987-88 Chandler Shield 3

1987-88 C Grade

1988-89 Chandler Shield

1988-89 Chandler Shield 3

1988-89 Chandler Shield 4

1988-89 E Grade - 1

1989-90 Chandler Shield 3

1989-90 Under 12 - 3

1990-91 Under 16 - 1

1991-92 Chandler Shield 4

1991-92 Under 14 - 1

1992-93 Under 14 - 4

1993-94 A - 3 West

1993-94 Chandler Shield 6

1994-95 A1

1995-96 Under 14 - 2

2000-01 C Grade

2003-04 Under 16 - 3

2007-08 I Grade

2009-10 M Grade

2010-11 A Grade

2010-11 Under 16 - 4

2011-12 E Grade

2012-13 Wilkins Cup

2012-13 D Grade

2012-13 F Grade

2012-13 I Grade

 

Club Officials

 

Year

President

Secretary

Treasurer

1964-65

A. Swan

D. Fredricksen

W. Harbour

1965-66

D. Fredricksen

S. Begg

W. Harbour

1966-67

D. Fredricksen

S. Begg

W. Harbour

1967-68

R. Alsop

S. Begg

I. Lovegrove

1968-69

R. Alsop

S. Begg

B. Long

1969-70

R. Alsop

S. Begg

B. Long

1970-71

J. Macmillan

I. Lovegrove

B. Long

1971-72

J. Macmillan

I. Lovegrove

B. Long

1972-73

J. Macmillan

I. Lovegrove

B. Long

1973-74

D. Davidson

I. Lovegrove

B. Long

1974-75

D. Davidson

I. Lovegrove

G. Cowan

1975-76

D. Davidson

J. Alsop

D. Smith

1976-77

D. Davidson

J. Alsop

D. Smith

1977-78

D. Davidson

D. Jeffs

D. Smith

1978-79

R. Armstrong

I. Lovegrove

D. Smith

1979-80

R. Armstrong

I. Belzer

D. Smith

1980-81

N. Jackson

I. Belzer

D. Smith

1981-82

B. Hullin

I. Belzer

D. Smith

1982-83

B. Hullin

S. Watson

D. Smith

1983-84

N. Jackson

A. Ponsford

R. Bray

1984-85

N. Jackson

L. Harvey

R. Bray

1985-86

D. Smith

L. Harvey

R. Bray

1986-87

D. Smith

L. Harvey

B. Mayoh

1987-88

D. Smith

L. Harvey

B. Mayoh

1988-89

D. Smith

M. Giles

B. Mayoh

1989-90

J. Cann

M. Giles

B. Mayoh

1990-91

J. Cann

A. Kaighin

B. Mayoh

1991-92

J. Cann

M. Cairns

S. Chettle

1992-93

L. Murray

M. Cairns

S. Chettle

1993-94

L. Murray

M. Cairns

S. Chettle

1994-95

R. Darvell

S. Chettle

R. Harris

1995-96

R. Darvell

S. Chettle

S. Cornelius

1996-97

J. Atherton

S. Chettle

J. Atherton

1997-98

J. Atherton

S. Chettle

1998-99

M. Cairns

S. Chettle

S. Chettle

1999-2000

M. Cairns

S. Chettle

S. Chettle

2000-01

M. Cairns

S. Chettle

S. Chettle

2001-02

M. Cairns

S. Chettle

S. Chettle

2002-03

S. Chettle

S. Chettle

R. Armstrong

2003-04

S. Chettle

B. Morris

R. Armstrong

2004-05

S. Chettle

B. Morris

R. Armstrong

2005-06

N. Armstrong

B. Morris

R. Armstrong

2006-07

N. Armstrong

B. Morris

R. Armstrong

2007-08

N. Armstrong

G. Moorhouse

S. Evans

2008-09

T. Knox

G. Moorhouse

B. Morris

2009-10

T. Knox

B. Morris

B. Morris

2010-11

T. Knox

A. Pedersen

B. Morris

2011-12

T. Knox

A. Pedersen

B. Morris

2012-13

T. Knox

A. Pedersen

I. Walker

2013-14

M. Allard

A. Pedersen

I. Walker

2014-15

B. Moore

A. Pedersen

S. Howard

2015-16

B. Moore

A. Pedersen

S. Milton

 

First XI Honour Board

 

Year

Grade

Captain / Coach

Batting

Bowling

1964-65

D

J. Macmillan

E. McArthur

E. McArthur

1965-66

B*

J. Macmillan

D. Smith

D. Smith

1966-67

A*

J. Macmillan

R. Dowell

M. Fiddler

1967-68

CS

J. Macmillan

M. Fiddler

R. Morton

1968-69

CS

D. Fredricksen

D. Smith

S. Crapper

1969-70

CS

D. Fredricksen

D. Smith

N. Christie

1970-71

CS

D. Fredricksen

D. Ackerly

D. Smith

1971-72

CS

N. Jackson

D. Smith

I. Manton

1972-73

CS

N. Jackson

N. Jackson

L. Harvey

1973-74

CS*

N. Jackson

L. Harvey

D. Smith

1974-75

CS

L. Harvey

D. Smith

L. Harvey

1975-76

CS

L. Harvey

N. Jackson

N. Jackson

1976-77

CS

N. Jackson

N. Jackson

D. Smith

1977-78

CS

N. Jackson

N. Jackson

R. de Goey

1978-79

CS

L. Murray

L. Harvey

L. Harvey

1979-80

CS

L. Murray

L. Harvey

L. Harvey

1980-81

CS

L. Murray

L. Harvey

R. Darvell

1981-82

CS

T. Rose

D. Ball

L. Harvey

1982-83

CS

T. Rose

L. Murray

B. Sayers

1983-84

CS

B. Cass

P. Gardner

T. Rose

1984-85

CS

B. Cass

L. Harvey

B. Cass

1985-86

CS

B. Cass

P. Hullin

B. Sayers

1986-87

CS

A. Hawkins

B. Pendleton

W. Weeks

1987-88

CS

A. Hawkins

G. Salan

R. Darvell

1988-89

CS*

W. Weeks

G. Salan

R. Smith

1989-90

CS

G. Salan

G. Salan

G. Salan

1990-91

CS

R. Armstrong

D. Cann

Rod Smith

1991-92

CS

S. Wilkins

B. Dower

S. Wilkins

1992-93

A

R. Lawrence

G. Moorhouse

R. Armstrong

1993-94

A

R. Lawrence

P. Cann

R. Armstrong

1994-95

A*

R. Lawrence

B. Dower

R. Lawrence

1995-96

CS

R. Lawrence

B. Dower

R. Lawrence

1996-97

A

Rod Smith

G. Moorhouse

B. Dower

1997-98

A

P. Murray

S. Murley

J. McConchie

1998-99

A

M. Weightman

G. Moorhouse

J. McConchie

1999-2000

WC

M. Weightman

G. Moorhouse

R. O'Neill

2000-01

WC

W. Lee /G. Moorhouse

M. Harvey

G. Moorhouse

2001-02

WC

R. Armstrong /G. Moorhouse

G. Moorhouse

J. McConchie

2002-03

WC

R. Armstrong /G. Moorhouse

G. Moorhouse

R. Armstrong

2003-04

WC

J. Paisley

M. Harvey

R. Armstrong

2004-05

WC

S. Evans

2005-06

WC

S. Evans

T. Moran

J. McConchie

2006-07

WC

T. Moran / D. Paisley

G. Moorhouse

M. Donald

2007-08

WC

T. Moran / D. Paisley

D. Paisley

D. Paisley

2008-09

WC

D. Paisley

C. Moorhouse

J. O'Callaghan

2009-10

WC

C. Moorhouse/J. O'Callaghan

C. Moorhouse

S. Evans

2010-11

WC

C. Moorhouse/R. Armstrong

D. Paisley

D. Paisley

2011-12

WC

J. Grumont/R. Armstrong

C. Moorhouse

C. Sharpe

2012-13

WC

D. Paisley/J. Grumont

D. Paisley

C. Sharpe

2013-14

TS

D. Paisley/J. Grumont

J. Cairns

C. Sharpe

2014-15

TS

D. Paisley/J. Grumont

C. Mitchell

B. Swanson

 

Club Honour Board

 

Year

Club Champion

Best Clubman

Jackson/Harvey Medal Winner

1971-72

D. Morrison

1972-73

I. Lovegrove

1973-74

D. Jeffs

1974-75

T. Drummy

1975-76

J. Alsop

1976-77

R. Armstrong

1977-78

D. Ball

1978-79

J. Atherton

1979-80

R. Bray

1980-81

B. Cathie

1981-82

L. Harvey

L. Murray

1982-83

L. Murray

M. Cairns

1983-84

L. Murray

D. Cary

1984-85

L. Harvey

M. Moody

1985-86

B. Sayers

B. Mayoh

1986-87

P. Dixon

J. Cann

1987-88

G. Salan

T. Sweeney

1988-89

G. Salan

D. Sitlington

1989-90

G. Salan

Rod Smith

1990-91

Rod Smith

J. Tynan

1991-92

B. Dower

A. Bain

1992-93

R. Lawrence

R. & M. Connolly

1993-94

B. Dower

I. Raeck

1994-95

B. Dower

S. Chettle

1995-96

B. Dower

S. Harrop

1996-97

B. Dower

M. Atherton

1997-98

R. Lawrence

M. Harvey

1998-99

G. Moorhouse

T. Cairns/S. Weightman

1999-00

G. Moorhouse

M. Weightman

2000-01

M. Harvey

N. Howells

2001-02

G. Moorhouse

R. Armstrong

2002-03

G. Moorhouse

H. & R. Paisley/G. Sparkes

2003-04

M. Harvey

S. Evans

2004-05

G. Moorhouse

M. Stephens

2005-06

D. Paisley

S. Cornelius

2006-07

G. Moorhouse

T. Knox

2007-08

S. Cairns

S. Evans

2008-09

D. Paisley

B. Morris

D. Paisley

2009-10

D. Paisley

M. Allard

D. Paisley/A. Lambert

2010-11

D. Paisley

I. Walker

D. Paisley

2011-12

M. Campbell

Rohan Smith

G. Moorhouse/S. Chettle

2012-13

D. Paisley

J. Grumont

D. Paisley

2013-14

C. Sharpe

L. Harvey

C. Sharpe

2014-15

J. Cairns

M. Kerr

S. Wynd

 

Premier Cricket First XI Players

 

Warwick Weeks

1981-82-1982-83:  Hawthorn-East Melbourne - 26 matches for 309 runs @ 19.31 with HS 40 runs; 30 catches & 1 stumping

1985-86:  Ringwood - 10 matches for 106 runs @ 11.77 with HS 28 runs;  21 catches

 

Andrew Macmillan

1981-82-1983-84:  University - 17 matches for 173 runs @ 12.35 - HS 31 runs not out

 

Len McKeown

1982-83-1994-95:  Ringwood - 134 matches for 551 runs @ 8.60 - 1 x 50  HS: 64 runs; 238 wickets @ 21.00 - 9 x 5WI  BB 8/50; 31 catches

 

Steve Maxwell

1982-83- 1986-87:  Richmond - 51 matches for 1,093 runs @ 22.77 - 1 x 100, 6 x 50  HS 118 runs; 1 wicket @ 69.00;  8 catches

1987-88 - 1992-93:  Waverley/Waverley-Dandenong/Dandenong-Waverley - 68 matches for 1,174 runs @ 19.24 - 1 x 100, 4 x 50  HS 100 runs; 33 wickets @ 38.75 - BB 4/20;  21 catches

 

Life Members

 

Year

Member

1968-69

D. Fredricksen

1971-72

J. Macmillan

1973-74

W. Dean

1974-75

D. Jeffs

1975-76

I. Lovegrove

1977-78

D. Smith

1979-80

N. Jackson

1980-81

L. Harvey

1982-83

D. Morrison

1983-84

D. Ball

1983-84

R. Bray

1983-84

L. Murray

1984-85

G. Tibb

1988-89

R. Ball

1988-89

R. Darvell

1988-89

B. Mayoh

1991-92

J. Cann

1992-93

Rod Smith

1993-94

M. Cairns

1994-95

J. Atherton

1995-96

S. Chettle

1997-98

T. Sweeney

1998-99

R. Armstrong

1999-2000

M. Harvey

2000-01

G. Moorhouse

2008-09

S. Cornelius

2011-12

S. Cairns

2014-15

B. Morris

2014-15

T. Knox