Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - Stuart Newey Plate
Round 12 - Sat 25 Jan 2020 (1:00PM), Sat 1 Feb 2020 (1:00PM)
St Andrews 1st XIvSeville 1st XI
Venue: J.W Manson Reserve (Mid Oval)Match ID: 3234411
Umpires: Umpire1: Tony Gawne  Umpire2: Ray Noon  
Scorers:  Not specified
Paynter, Jack
Cuthbertson, Dylan
Paisley, Dwayne (c)
Sharpe, Cameron
Barmby, Zack
Singh, Karanvir
Deluca, Robert (+)
Lynn, Jesse E
Plant, Bradley
Hansen, Jed
Pemberton, Liam
 
Karunarathne, Tharaka N
De Silva, Nalaka
Kay, Andrew S (c)
Dipietro, Andrew
Foster, Riley
Sandfort, Mark
Kay, Liam
McGookin, Liam
Smith, Angus J (+)
Gale, Daniel
Smith, Marcus
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - A Grade (Ian Spencer Shield)
Round 11 - Sat 25 Jan 2020 (1:00PM), Sat 1 Feb 2020 (1:00PM)
Wantirna 1st XIvSt Andrews 2nd XI
Venue: Wantirna ReserveMatch ID: 3243995
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Cavallo, Louis
Lennox, Jason
Skinner, Mitchell (c) (+)
Evans, Taylor
Tsouparikovits, D
Mcleish, Bradley
Hickman, Alistair
Girola, Kevin
Brar, Armaan
Smith, Daniel
Jones, Taylor
Singh, Dilpal
 
Valji, Darshan
Williams, Andrew
Sutherland, Matt (c)
Smith, Rohan
Trowsdale, Ryan (+)
Milton, Sean
Howard, Steve
Cann, Dave
Wong, Samuel
Williamson, Mark
Muir, Lachlan F
Wunsch, Nick
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - C Grade (Don Smith Shield)
Round 11 - Sat 25 Jan 2020 (1:00PM), Sat 1 Feb 2020 (1:00PM)
Kilsyth 3rd XIvSt Andrews 3rd XI
Venue: Elizabeth Bridge Reserve ()Match ID: 3244374
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Sweeney, Cameron
Harvey, Matthew
Sweeney, Mitchell
Tilbrook-Penone, Jack H
Catterall, Ryan
Ibrahim, Steve
Harvey, Connor (+)
Wynd, Lachlan
Rajapahsha, Seminda
Rajadurai, Angelo (c)
Rajadurai, Anton
Lynn, Stewart G
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - D Grade (John Springett Shield)
Round 11 - Sat 25 Jan 2020 (1:00PM), Sat 1 Feb 2020 (1:00PM)
St Andrews 4th XIvBayswater Park 3rd XI
Venue: J.W Manson Reserve (East Oval)Match ID: 3259851
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Duong, Viet Q
Hill, Mark (+)
Callow, James
Barmby, Josh
Kerr, Michael
Millott, Brenton
Jeffrey, Scott
Mayoh, Leith
Chauhan, Vinay
Mayoh, Shane (c)
Randhar, Ruchin
Marshall, Dean
 
Fay, Tom (c)
Fay, Eoin
Mitchell, Jayden
Gilmore, Ryan
Court, Timothy
Harry, Chris
Tucker, Luke
Robbins, Christopher
Brown, Leigh (+)
Nellen, Martin
Coyle, Glenn
Southward, Daniel
Foran, Bailey
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - F Grade (Ann Pascoe Shield)
Round 11 - Sat 25 Jan 2020 (1:00PM), Sat 1 Feb 2020 (1:00PM)
South Warrandyte 3rd XIvSt Andrews 5th XI
Venue: Croydon Hills Primary SchoolMatch ID: 3262379
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Head, Cameron
Fasan, James
Mariniello, Nick
Apeness, Michael
Currie, Ryan
Brasher, Scott (c)
Emery, Jackson
Fasan, William
Brasher, Kyan
Brasher, Lucas
Vozzo, Lachlan
Woodward, Thomas a
Appleby, Rhonan R (+)
 
Scorer:  Fasan, Matt
 
Rosevear, Thomas (+)
Wynd, Stuart
Bailey, Stephen
Pedersen, Antony
Knapman, James
Murray, Alexander
Windley, Damon J
Lazar, Jake
Millar, Matthew (c)
Bailey, David
Millar, Christopher
Zilinskas, Jack
Lines, Blake
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - G Grade (Ian Dench Shield)
Round 11 - Sat 25 Jan 2020 (1:00PM), Sat 1 Feb 2020 (1:00PM)
St Andrews 6th XIvWonga Park 6th XI
Venue: J.W Manson Reserve (West Oval)Match ID: 3262816
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Gibbs, Alex (c)
Rixham, Shane
Chettle, Steve
Dow, Michael
Konstantopoulos, Justin
McGrath, Tyler
Leavey, Rory
Petrie, Spencer F (+)
Ishtiaq, Muhammad S
Tanzen, Dennis
Kumar, Deepak
Singh, Parmpal
 
Doevelaar, Paul (c)
Wigney, Peter
Pitts, Michael
Hartley, Wayne (+)
McBain, Lachlan
Hawley, Darren
Curran, Gareth
Williams, Aidan
Keyhoe, Lachlan
Larmour, Shane
Doevelaar, Jordyn
Starnawski, Anthony
Hartley, Ray
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - J Grade (Tony Gawne Shield)
Round 11 - Sat 25 Jan 2020 (1:00PM), Sat 1 Feb 2020 (1:00PM)
Wantirna 3rd XIvSt Andrews 7th XI
Venue: Wantirna CollegeMatch ID: 3263021
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Thomson, Mark
Allen, Chris
Lean, Greg L
Orlandi, David (c)
Willoughby, James
Ung, Tom
Andrew, Scott
Haack, Steve
Andrew, David
Singh, Richi
McVeigh, Daniel
Paisley, Jason
Mctaggart, Andrew
 
Mercieca, Shane
Shukla, Hemang (c)
Watycha Signor, Dominic
Phillips, Luke
Phillips, Sean
Mulligan, Ethan
Mercieca, Caleb (+)
Jindal, Rohit
Parekh, Vviral (Will)
Verma, Sharad
Bhatia, Aashish
Philpotts, Cameron
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - K Grade
Round 11 - Sat 25 Jan 2020 (1:00PM), Sat 1 Feb 2020 (1:00PM)
St Andrews 8th XIvWantirna South 5th XI
Venue: Arrabri OvalMatch ID: 3263216
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Taylor, Brendan
Tanzen, Joel
Berry, Paul
Farmer, Shaun
Farmer, Brendan
Farmer, James (c) (+)
Pitman, Campbell
Robbins, Cameron
Gunathilake, Dhasindu
Gunathilake, Dharsha
Loftus, Jason
Stowell, Richard
 
Carroll, Ashley S
Desai, Niraj D
Desai, Nishant
Paul, Rajat
Patel, Daxesh
Patel, Gunjan
Patel, Pratik n (c)
Kelaita, Aaron
Patnaikuni, Pratap
Patnaikuni, Dylan Rahul
Lubin, Bailey
Ralph, Daniel
Victorian Sunday Cricket Association - Grade 4
Round EF - Sun 26 Jan 2020 (1:00PM)
Melbourne Supergiants CCvSt Andrews CC
Venue: J.W Manson Reserve (Mid Oval)Match ID: 3403679
Umpires: Umpire1: Bruce Porter  Umpire2: Ray Zarezkij  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - Under 16-1 (Bill Wilkins Shield)
Round 10 - Sat 25 Jan 2020 (8:30AM)
St AndrewsvTempleton
Venue: J.W Manson Reserve (Mid Oval)Match ID: 3223982
Umpires: Umpire1: Keith Richardson  Umpire2: ********  
Scorers:  Not specified
Tilbrook-Penone, Jack H
Brasher, Kallen
Harvey, Connor (+)
Lynn, Jesse E (+)
Wong, Samuel (c)
Kuruwita, Tevin K
Yuan, Michael
Chung, Felix
Slater, Matthew C
Petrie, Spencer F
Zilinskas, Jack
Sullivan, Callum
 
Coach:  Cuthbertson, Dylan
Team Manager:  Harvey, Matthew
 
Shiels, Corey (+)
Meehan, Daniel R
Drury, Blake
Meehan, Alexander (c)
Ascenzo, Nicholas J
Gottliebsen, Cadyn
Tasevski, Zane
D'Mello, Daniel
Butler, Logan
Perkins, Benjamin
Shah, Pranil
JAYAWICKRAMA, KAVEEN
 
Coach:  Meehan, Sean
Team Manager:  Meehan, Sean
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - Under 16-4
Round 8 - Sat 21 Dec 2019 (8:30AM)
St Andrews (2)defVermont
Venue: J.W Manson Reserve (East Oval)Match ID: 3252247
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Howard, Lachlan
Windley, Damon J (+)
Vozzo, Lachlan
McGrath, Tyler
Rhodes, Samuel
Barron, Oscar
Sund, Hayden
Osborne, Beau
O'Brien, Harry
Pemberton, Callum
Cross, Benjamin
 
Coach:  Vozzo, Damien
 
Deckert, Mitchell
Nicholas, Joshua
Dobroff, Thomas
Graham, Jacob
Killeen, Daniel
Brown, Chad (c)
Slinn, Dylan
Battaglia, Patrick
Eu, Samuel
Mann, Jude
Katoch, Gautam
Box Hill Reporter District Cricket Association - Under 16 A Friday - Ron Hennessey Shield
Round 7 - Fri 24 Jan 2020 (5:00PM)
Glen Waverley Hawksdef bySt Andrews CC
Venue: Capital ReserveMatch ID: 3321690
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Clausen, Mitchell A (c)
Healy, Christopher F
Storan, Spencer H
Smith, Flynn
Arundell, Morgan
Anderson, Reece D
Weerasinghe, Januda
Bharadwaj, Rikhil
Noonan, Ben
O'Rourke, Liam (+)
Goodwin, Sam
 
Coach:  McCormick, Greg
 
Brasher, Kallen
Harvey, Connor
Kuruwita, Tevin K
Lynn, Jesse E
McGrath, Tyler
Nicolopoulos, Connor
Petrie, Spencer F
Rule, Nicholas
West, Michael
Windley, Damon J
Tilbrook-Penone, Jack H
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - Under 14-1 (Jeff Luscombe Shield)
Round 10 - Sat 25 Jan 2020 (8:30AM)
VermontvSt Andrews
Venue: Vermont Recreation ReserveMatch ID: 3231615
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
White, Lincoln
Casey, Leon
Goldsmith, Thomas
Bartlett, Luke
Callegaro, Luca
Carmody, James
Hardman, Joshua (+)
Andrade, Reuben
Aravindan, Harun
Boler, Adam
Bissett, Tom (c)
Hall, Campbell
 
Coach:  Casey, Mark
 
Mayoh, Braydan (+)
Anderson, Jesse
Montgomery, Sam
George, Luke (+)
Premaratne, Michain
Lynn, Jordan O (c)
Culloty, Ronan
Stephen, Aaron
Muir, Lachlan F
Gunathilake, Dhasindu
Barron, Cooper
 
Coach:  Montgomery, Paul
Team Manager:  George, Justin
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - Under 14-5
Round 8 - Sat 21 Dec 2019 (8:30AM)
Warranwood (2)def bySt Andrews Blue (2)
Venue: Quambee Reserve (Oval 2 - West Oval)Match ID: 3252761
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Clark, Ethan P
Berryman, Zachary
Robins, Caleb
Burt, Aidan J
Larsen, Alex
Tolcher, Joshua
Simpson, Jett
Walhout, Judd B
Mitchell, Brooklyn
Wilson, Logan
Fitzsimons, Jacksyn T
 
Coach:  Toohey, Stephen A
 
Wells, Joel C
Albiston, Ethan
Brown, Zac
Taylor, Mitchell
Farmer, Daniel
Day, Zac
Vodopier, Archer (+)
Allen, Jordyn (c)
Vodopier, Gemma
Crotty, Noah
Malpass, Noah
 
Coach:  Day, Steve
Team Manager:  Rollings, Greg
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - Under 14 -6
Round 8 - Sat 21 Dec 2019 (8:30PM)
BYEvSt Andrews White (2)
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Ferntree Gully and District Cricket Association - U/14 - DIV 1 - VIC / TAS FREIGHT EXPRESS
Round 8 - Fri 24 Jan 2020 (5:15PM), Fri 31 Jan 2020 (5:15PM)
Eildon Park PanthersvSt Andrews CC
Venue: Eildon Park (Oval 1 - West)Match ID: 3276331
Umpires: Umpire1: Nathan Kouris  
Scorers:  Not specified
Verrell, Will A
Smith, Noah R
Clarke, Lachlan
Corcoran, Lucas
Fardell, Austin (+)
Gwynne, Jordan
ryan, charles
Reid, Jacob
Fisher, Cooper (c)
Rayner, Billy
Rebeiro, Ava
Meyers, Jack
 
Mayoh, Braydan (+)
Montgomery, Sam
Cross, Benjamin
Power, Callum
Bedford, Harrison J
Robbins, Aidan
Shukla, Shaurya
Premaratne, Michain
Vodopier, Archer
Culloty, Ronan
West, William
Menzies, James (c)
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - Under 12-3
Round 9 - Wed 22 Jan 2020 (5:00PM)
NorwooddefSt Andrews
Venue: Mullum Reserve (Oval 1 (Main))Match ID: 3298643
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Kelly, Andrew
********
Sheers, Charlie
Flinn, Cooper
Hartman, Luke
Callow-Sussex, Flynn
Rodda, Daniel
Van Gestel, Hugo
Bezawada, Dhruva
Bernet, Lachlan
Hunter, Lachlan
Parnis, Callum
 
Parikh, Arjun
Howard, Ethan
Shah, Ishaan
Shah, Mahin
Cass, Jett
Kamdar, Ishaan
Kittanpahuwa, Dion
Callow, Archie
Dwyer, Austin V
Scholten, Josef G
McDowell, Hudson
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - Under 12-5
Round 11 - Fri 20 Dec 2019 (5:00PM)
St Andrews (2)drewWarranwood
Venue: J.W Manson Reserve (East Oval)Match ID: 3299394
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Woodward, Matthew
Kirtane, Ishaan A
McDowell, Hudson
Johnson, Shae
Nimco, Isaac
Scholten, Josef G
Saroha, Rudra
Armstrong, Charlie
Foskett, Jackson
 
Coach:  McDowell, Mark
Team Manager:  Nimco, Mark
 
Grieve, Ben
Archer, Spencer
Mann, Charlie
Shaddick, Toby
Johnstone, William
Moir, Charlie
Grieve, Jacob (+)
Adjiovski, Will
Arsenis, Benjamin J
 
Coach:  Archer, Darren
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - Under 12-7
Round 11 - Fri 20 Dec 2019 (5:00PM)
St Andrews (3)drewHeathwood (2)
Venue: J.W Manson Reserve (Mid Oval)Match ID: 3324415
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - Mini Bash 2
Round 9 - Fri 13 Dec 2019 (5:00PM)
St AndrewsvEast Burwood
Venue: J.W Manson Reserve (East Oval)Match ID: 3331938
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - RDCA PSV T20
Round GF - Tue 10 Dec 2019 (5:30PM)
St Andrews CCdefCroydon North CC
Venue: J.W Manson Reserve (Mid Oval)Match ID: 3394870
Umpires: Umpire1: Martin Clohesy  Umpire2: Martien Pruysers  
Scorers:  Not specified
Paynter, Jack
Cuthbertson, Dylan
Paisley, Dwayne (c)
Sharpe, Cameron
Barmby, Zack
Singh, Karanvir
Deluca, Robert (+)
Lynn, Jesse E
Plant, Bradley
Hansen, Jed
Pemberton, Liam
Lynn, Jordan O (sub)
Muir, Lachlan F (sub)
 
O'Brien, Luke
Milton, Andrew D
Wilson, Daniel
Carolan, Gary
Cuffe, Leigh
Findlay, Shane S (c)
Spaulding, Ryan (+)
Ahmet, Aydin
Ahmet, Karnel
Noy, Chris
Capstick, Joe
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - Girls U/15 Stars
Round 7 - Sun 8 Dec 2019 (9:00AM)
North RingwooddefSt Andrews
Venue: North Ringwood ReserveMatch ID: 3343135
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Sheedy, Madison
Re, Ruby
Robinson, Bailea
Lewis-Simmonds, Mikayla
Bracegirdle, Ruby
Coia, Maddie (c) (+)
Gardner, Jasmine
Hedderwick, Leila (+)
Smith, Jessica
Sheedy, Alexandra
 
Coach:  Sheedy, Mark
 
Montgomery, Kate
Vodopier, Gemma (c) (+)
Harvey, Jayde (+)
Peterson, Tiah
Rivet, Leila
Charlton, Vicki
Rivet, Chiara
Kaehne, Rose
Scholten, Ada E (+)
Grace, Tahlia
Clavant, Sarah
 
Coach:  Harvey, Matthew
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - Stars Girls Cricket League -U/12
Round 7 - Sun 8 Dec 2019 (9:00AM)
St Andrews BluedefNorwood
Venue: J.W Manson Reserve (Mid Oval)Match ID: 3342784
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Mulligan, Abbey
Kelaita, Maya
George, Sarah
Williams, Rhiannon
Westerveld, Elizabeth
Grace, Maddison
Munasinghe, Cindy
Mayoh, Tiarna
 
Coach:  George, Justin
 
Bahlo, Narelle
Stewart, Dana
Glanz, Eryn
Barnes, Sophie
Cook, Madeline
Irvine, Olivia (+)
Simpson, Ruby
Kingi, Bianca (+)
Johnstone, Annabel (c)
 
Coach:  Stewart, Ian
Team Manager:  Glanz, Sandra
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - Stars Girls Cricket League -U/12
Round 7 - Sun 8 Dec 2019 (9:00AM)
St Andrews PinkdefWarranwood
Venue: J.W Manson Reserve (East Oval)Match ID: 3342787
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Hale, Gabrielle
Semmens, Esther
Seth, Ananya
Ng, Ashlea
Agenbag, Kate
Tan, Shernise
Arul, Tanya
 
Coach:  George, Justin
 
Team not available
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - Stars Girls Cricket League -U/12
Round 7 - Sun 8 Dec 2019 (9:00AM)
Chirnside Parkdef bySt Andrews White
Venue: Kimberley Reserve (#2 Oval)Match ID: 3342786
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Morrow, Laetitia (+)
Peshavariya, Mili
Gerrey, Tiarna
Miles, Alex
Ross, Monique (c)
Peshavariya, Isha
Casey, Alysha
Wyngaard, Hayley (+)
 
Coach:  Wyngaard, Glenn
Team Manager:  Ross, Trisha
 
Slegers, Amelia (c) (+)
Spurr, Carys (+)
Shiel, Isabel
Sumathipala, Imandi
Kenneally, Emma
Kenneally, Megan
Tan, Cayla
 
Coach:  George, Justin
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - Under 16-1 T20
Round 4 - Wed 18 Dec 2019 (5:00PM)
Croydon RangesdrewSt Andrews
Venue: Silcock Reserve (North Oval)Match ID: 3378379
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - Under 14-1 T20
Round 4 - Wed 18 Dec 2019 (5:00PM)
WarranwooddrewSt Andrews
Venue: Quambee Reserve (Oval 2 - West Oval)Match ID: 3378363
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Brasher, Lucas
McKenzie, Oliver
Mullarvey, Jack (c) (+)
Matthews, Tom
Hayes, Jai
Burt, Angus T
Humphreys, Joseph
Arsenis, Sam J
Gray, Zane A
Rice, Zach
 
Team not available
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - Under 12-2 T20
Round 4 - Tue 17 Dec 2019 (5:00PM)
Mount Evelyndef bySt Andrews
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Hunt, Riley
Missen, Chase
BLANKSBY, Finn
********
Miutescu, Keely
********
Jenes, Mitch
Martin, Tate
Giblin, Casey
Laird, Billie
Morrow, Lachlan
burns, james
Alter, Jonathan
 
Coach:  Dunn, Leigh
 
Shah, Mahin
Woodward, Matthew
Valji, Dhruv
Kittanpahuwa, Dion
Patel, Aaditya
Cass, Jett
Armstrong, Charlie
McDowell, Hudson
Kamdar, Ishaan
Scholten, Josef G
 
Coach:  Parikh, Hardik
Team Manager:  Gandhi, Payal
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - Dorset Gardens Hotel Veterans T20 Competition
Round 1 - Tue 28 Jan 2020 (5:30PM)
St Andrews CCvNorwood
Venue: J.W Manson Reserve (East Oval)Match ID: 3400585
Umpires: Umpire1: Martin Clohesy  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available