Share:
 

Ladders

Season 
Grade 
View
Total Records: 21   Page: 1 of 3   Go to:Prev   <[1 2 3]>Next
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - Stuart Newey Plate
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts % FORM
1
Mount Evelyn 1st XI 1 1 0 0 12 180 20 176 12 1.70 W
2
St Andrews 1st XI 1 1 0 0 1 187 10 181 8 10.33 W
3
Scoresby 1st XI 1 1 0 0 9 228 10 125 8 2.03 W
4
Chirnside Park 1st XI 1 1 0 0 10 220 10 187 8 1.18 W
5
South Warrandyte 1st XI 1 0 1 0 10 187 10 220 0 0.85 L
6
Eastfield 1st XI 1 0 1 0 20 176 12 180 0 0.59 L
7
Seville 1st XI 1 0 1 0 10 125 9 228 0 0.49 L
8
Croydon North 1st XI 1 0 1 0 10 181 1 187 0 0.10 L
Last re-calculated: Oct 19, 2019 3:48AM (local time)


Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - A Grade (Ian Spencer Shield)
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts % FORM
1
Wantirna South 3rd XI 1 1 0 0 2 90 10 80 8 5.63 W
2
Wantirna 1st XI 1 1 0 0 10 215 16 187 8 1.84 W
3
Croydon North 2nd XI 1 1 0 0 6 174 10 168 8 1.73 W
4
Chirnside Park 2nd XI 1 1 0 0 7 163 8 158 8 1.18 W
5
Mooroolbark 2nd XI 1 0 1 0 8 158 7 163 0 0.85 L
6
St Andrews 2nd XI 1 0 1 0 10 168 6 174 0 0.58 L
7
North Ringwood 3rd XI 1 0 1 0 16 187 10 215 0 0.54 L
8
Ainslie Park 3rd XI 1 0 1 0 10 80 2 90 0 0.18 L
Last re-calculated: Oct 19, 2019 3:47AM (local time)


Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - C Grade (Don Smith Shield)
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts % FORM
1
St Andrews 3rd XI 1 1 0 0 1 78 19 226 8 6.56 W
2
Warrandyte 3rd XI 1 1 0 0 4 349 9 266 8 2.95 W
3
East Ringwood 3rd XI 1 1 0 0 10 103 10 88 8 1.17 W U
4
Kilsyth 3rd XI 1 1 0 0 10 137 10 124 8 1.10 W
5
Lilydale 3rd XI 1 0 1 0 10 124 10 137 0 0.91 L
6
Scoresby 2nd XI 1 0 1 0 10 88 10 103 0 0.85 L U
7
Warranwood 3rd XI 1 0 1 0 9 266 4 349 0 0.34 L
8
Montrose 4th XI 1 0 1 0 19 226 1 78 0 0.15 L
Last re-calculated: Oct 19, 2019 3:47AM (local time)


Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - D Grade (John Springett Shield)
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts % FORM
1
Bayswater Park 3rd XI 1 1 0 0 4 227 10 200 8 2.84 W
2
South Croydon 3rd XI 1 1 0 0 10 321 9 133 8 2.17 W
3
Mooroolbark 3rd XI 1 1 0 0 10 173 10 120 8 1.44 W U
4
Norwood 3rd XI 1 1 0 0 10 208 9 190 8 0.99 W
5
Croydon Ranges 4th XI 1 0 1 0 9 190 10 208 0 1.01 L
6
Heathwood 2nd XI 1 0 1 0 10 120 10 173 0 0.69 L U
7
St Andrews 4th XI 1 0 1 0 9 133 10 321 0 0.46 L
8
Wonga Park 4th XI 1 0 1 0 10 200 4 227 0 0.35 L
Last re-calculated: Oct 19, 2019 3:48AM (local time)


Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - F Grade (Ann Pascoe Shield)
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts % FORM
1
Ainslie Park 4th XI 1 1 0 0 9 311 10 81 8 4.27 W U
2
Lilydale 4th XI 1 1 0 0 4 149 10 139 8 2.68 W
3
St Andrews 5th XI 1 1 0 0 10 281 10 134 8 2.10 W
4
South Warrandyte 3rd XI 1 1 0 0 8 275 7 268 8 0.90 W
5
Warranwood 4th XI 1 0 1 0 7 268 8 275 0 1.11 L
6
Croydon Ranges 5th XI 1 0 1 0 10 134 10 281 0 0.48 L
7
Mount Evelyn 3rd XI 1 0 1 0 10 139 4 149 0 0.37 L
8
Eastfield 3rd XI 1 0 1 0 10 81 9 311 0 0.23 L U
Last re-calculated: Oct 19, 2019 3:49AM (local time)


Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - G Grade (Ian Dench Shield)
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts % FORM
1
Scoresby 3rd XI 1 1 0 0 2 160 9 131 8 5.50 W U
2
Wonga Park 6th XI 1 1 0 0 6 253 9 171 8 2.22 W U
3
Seville 4th XI 1 1 0 0 8 134 10 128 8 1.31 W
4
Montrose 5th XI 1 1 0 0 10 217 10 213 8 1.02 W
5
St Andrews 6th XI 1 0 1 0 10 213 10 217 0 0.98 L
6
South Croydon 4th XI 1 0 1 0 10 128 8 134 0 0.76 L
7
East Ringwood 4th XI 1 0 1 0 9 171 6 253 0 0.45 L U
8
Bayswater Park 4th XI 1 0 1 0 9 131 2 160 0 0.18 L U
Last re-calculated: Oct 19, 2019 3:48AM (local time)


Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - J Grade (Tony Gawne Shield)
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts % FORM
1
Wantirna 3rd XI 1 1 0 0 6 379 10 163 8 3.88 W
2
Wonga Park 7th XI 1 1 0 0 8 167 8 147 8 1.14 W U
3
St Andrews 7th XI 1 1 0 0 8 220 8 218 8 1.01 W
4
Chirnside Park 5th XI 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 8 0.00 W
5
Norwood 4th XI 1 0 1 0 8 218 8 220 0 0.99 L
6
Templeton 4th XI 1 0 1 0 8 147 8 167 0 0.88 L U
7
Heathwood 4th XI 1 0 1 0 10 163 6 379 0 0.26 L
8
Croydon Ranges 7th XI 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 L
Last re-calculated: Oct 19, 2019 3:49AM (local time)


Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - K Grade
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts % FORM
1
Croydon North 4th XI 1 1 0 0 2 146 20 145 12 10.07 W U
2
Wantirna South 5th XI 1 1 0 0 10 185 14 167 8 1.55 W U
3
Kilsyth 6th XI 1 1 0 0 8 188 10 180 8 1.31 W U
4
Templeton 5th XI 1 1 0 0 8 252 8 246 8 1.02 W U
5
Eastfield 4th XI 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 8 0.00 W U
6
Warrandyte 7th XI 1 0 1 0 8 246 8 252 0 0.98 L U
7
St Andrews 8th XI 1 0 1 0 10 180 8 188 0 0.77 L U
8
Heathwood 5th XI 1 0 1 0 14 167 10 185 0 0.64 L U
9
South Warrandyte 4th XI 1 0 1 0 20 145 2 146 0 0.10 L U
10
Wonga Park 8th XI 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 L U
Last re-calculated: Oct 19, 2019 3:48AM (local time)


Victorian Sunday Cricket Association - Grade 4
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1 Old Calypso CC 2 0 2 0 0 0 16 370 19 325 12 1.3519
2 St Andrews CC 2 0 2 0 0 0 16 304 15 304 12 0.9375
3 Melbourne Sixers SC 2 0 1 1 0 0 12 425 20 218 9 3.2492
4 Melbourne Supergiants CC 2 0 1 1 0 0 17 395 19 394 9 1.1205
5 Southern Warriors CC 2 0 1 0 1 0 14 275 18 317 6 1.1154
6 Badshah's XI CC 2 0 0 0 2 0 15 398 17 397 0 1.1362
7 United Stars SC 2 0 0 0 2 0 20 270 10 274 0 0.4927
8 Melbourne Flash CC 2 0 0 0 2 0 19 240 11 448 0 0.3102
Last re-calculated: Oct 19, 2019 3:47AM (local time)


Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - Under 16-1 (Bill Wilkins Shield)
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1 Vermont 2 0 2 0 0 0 8 277 16 149 16 3.7181
2 North Ringwood 2 0 2 0 0 0 9 256 17 137 16 3.5296
3 Mooroolbark 2 0 2 0 0 0 11 221 11 194 16 1.1392
4 Mitcham 2 0 1 0 1 0 8 268 17 252 8 2.2599 U
5 Croydon Ranges 2 0 1 0 1 0 7 185 12 192 8 1.6518 U
6 Bayswater Park/Ainslie Park 2 0 1 0 1 0 9 201 11 154 8 1.5952 U
7 Templeton 2 0 1 0 1 0 10 206 11 300 8 0.7553
8 Montrose 2 0 0 0 2 0 12 204 7 221 0 0.5385
9 St Andrews 2 0 0 0 2 0 20 183 7 234 0 0.2737 U
10 Lilydale 2 0 0 0 2 0 20 118 5 286 0 0.1031
Notes: Bill Wilkin OAM was the first president of the junior committee and held this position for 12 years. He has also been President of the RDCA Association for 11 years and 13 years as a Vice President. He was made a Life Member of the Association in 1978/79. The second highest senior grade is also named after him (the Bill Wilkins Cup).
Last re-calculated: Oct 19, 2019 3:49AM (local time)

Legend:
W2: Won on second innings (outright win); W1: Won on first innings; D: Draw or Tie; L1: Lost on first innings; L2: Lost on second innings (outright loss)

Symbol U displays if unofficial results are included.
Symbol Adisplays to indicate a points adjustment for this team, click symbol for details.