Share:
 

Season Fixture

Season 
Grade 
U/16 -2 (John Springett Shield)
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1
14 Nov 20 8:30AM Warrandyte v South Croydon Warrandyte Reserve (Oval 1)  
14 Nov 20 8:30AM East Ringwood (1)   v   Seville Burras (1) East Ringwood Reserve (East Ringwood Reserve - Oval #1)  
14 Nov 20 8:30AM Templeton (1)   v   Mooroolbark (1) Templeton Reserve  
14 Nov 20 8:30AM St Andrews (1)   v   Ainslie Park (1) J.W Manson Reserve (Mid Oval)  
Round 2
21 Nov 20 8:30AM Warrandyte   v   Seville Burras (1) Warrandyte Reserve (Oval 1)  
21 Nov 20 8:30AM East Ringwood (1)   v   South Croydon East Ringwood Reserve (East Ringwood Reserve - Oval #1)  
21 Nov 20 8:30AM Templeton (1)   v   Ainslie Park (1) Templeton Reserve  
21 Nov 20 8:30AM St Andrews (1)   v   Mooroolbark (1) J.W Manson Reserve (Mid Oval)  
Round 3
28 Nov 20 8:30AM South Croydon v St Andrews (1) Cheong Park  
28 Nov 20 8:30AM Seville Burras (1)   v   Templeton (1) Seville Recreation Reserve (South Oval)  
28 Nov 20 8:30AM Mooroolbark (1)   v   East Ringwood (1) Mooroolbark Heights Reserve  
28 Nov 20 8:30AM Ainslie Park (1)   v   Warrandyte Ainslie Park  
Round 4
5 Dec 20 8:30AM Ainslie Park (1)   v   East Ringwood (1) Ainslie Park  
5 Dec 20 8:30AM South Croydon v Templeton (1) Cheong Park  
5 Dec 20 8:30AM Seville Burras (1)   v   St Andrews (1) Seville Recreation Reserve (South Oval)  
5 Dec 20 8:30AM Mooroolbark (1)   v   Warrandyte Mooroolbark Heights Reserve  
Round 5
12 Dec 20 8:30AM Warrandyte   v   East Ringwood (1) Warrandyte Reserve (Oval 1)  
12 Dec 20 8:30AM Seville Burras (1)   v   South Croydon Seville Recreation Reserve (South Oval)  
12 Dec 20 8:30AM Ainslie Park (1)   v   Mooroolbark (1) Ainslie Park  
12 Dec 20 8:30AM Templeton (1)   v   St Andrews (1) Templeton Reserve  
Round 6
19 Dec 20 8:30AM Warrandyte   v   St Andrews (1) Warrandyte Reserve (Oval 1)  
19 Dec 20 8:30AM Seville Burras (1)   v   Mooroolbark (1) Seville Recreation Reserve (South Oval)  
19 Dec 20 8:30AM Templeton (1)   v   East Ringwood (1) Templeton Reserve  
19 Dec 20 8:30AM Ainslie Park (1)   v   South Croydon Ainslie Park  
Round 7
16 Jan 21 8:30AM South Croydon v Seville Burras (1) Cheong Park  
16 Jan 21 8:30AM East Ringwood (1)   v   Warrandyte East Ringwood Reserve (East Ringwood Reserve - Oval #1)  
16 Jan 21 8:30AM Mooroolbark (1)   v   Ainslie Park (1) Mooroolbark Heights Reserve  
16 Jan 21 8:30AM St Andrews (1)   v   Templeton (1) J.W Manson Reserve (Mid Oval)  
Round 8
23 Jan 21 8:30AM South Croydon v Ainslie Park (1) Cheong Park  
23 Jan 21 8:30AM East Ringwood (1)   v   Templeton (1) East Ringwood Reserve (East Ringwood Reserve - Oval #1)  
23 Jan 21 8:30AM Mooroolbark (1)   v   Seville Burras (1) Mooroolbark Heights Reserve  
23 Jan 21 8:30AM St Andrews (1)   v   Warrandyte J.W Manson Reserve (East Oval)  
Round 9
30 Jan 21 8:30AM South Croydon   v   Warrandyte Cheong Park  
30 Jan 21 8:30AM Seville Burras (1)   v   East Ringwood (1) Seville Recreation Reserve (South Oval)  
30 Jan 21 8:30AM Mooroolbark (1)   v   Templeton (1) Mooroolbark Heights Reserve  
30 Jan 21 8:30AM Ainslie Park (1)   v   St Andrews (1) Ainslie Park  
Round 10
6 Feb 21 8:30AM South Croydon v East Ringwood (1) Cheong Park  
6 Feb 21 8:30AM Seville Burras (1)   v   Warrandyte Seville Recreation Reserve (South Oval)  
6 Feb 21 8:30AM Mooroolbark (1)   v   St Andrews (1) Mooroolbark Heights Reserve  
6 Feb 21 8:30AM Ainslie Park (1)   v   Templeton (1) Ainslie Park  
Round 11
13 Feb 21 8:30AM Warrandyte   v   Ainslie Park (1) Warrandyte Reserve (Oval 1)  
13 Feb 21 8:30AM East Ringwood (1)   v   Mooroolbark (1) East Ringwood Reserve (East Ringwood Reserve - Oval #1)  
13 Feb 21 8:30AM St Andrews (1)   v   South Croydon J.W Manson Reserve (Mid Oval)  
13 Feb 21 8:30AM Templeton (1)   v   Seville Burras (1) Templeton Reserve  
Round 12
20 Feb 21 8:30AM Warrandyte   v   Mooroolbark (1) Warrandyte Reserve (Oval 1)  
20 Feb 21 8:30AM East Ringwood (1)   v   Ainslie Park (1) East Ringwood Reserve (East Ringwood Reserve - Oval #1)  
20 Feb 21 8:30AM Templeton (1)   v   South Croydon Templeton Reserve  
20 Feb 21 8:30AM St Andrews (1)   v   Seville Burras (1) J.W Manson Reserve (Mid Oval)  
Round 13
27 Feb 21 8:30AM Warrandyte   v   Templeton (1) Warrandyte Reserve (Oval 1)  
27 Feb 21 8:30AM East Ringwood (1)   v   St Andrews (1) East Ringwood Reserve (East Ringwood Reserve - Oval #1)  
27 Feb 21 8:30AM Mooroolbark (1)   v   South Croydon Mooroolbark Heights Reserve  
27 Feb 21 8:30AM Ainslie Park (1)   v   Seville Burras (1) Ainslie Park  
Round 14
6 Mar 21 8:30AM South Croydon v Mooroolbark (1) Cheong Park  
6 Mar 21 8:30AM Seville Burras (1)   v   Ainslie Park (1) Seville Recreation Reserve (South Oval)  
6 Mar 21 8:30AM Templeton (1)   v   Warrandyte Templeton Reserve  
6 Mar 21 8:30AM St Andrews (1)   v   East Ringwood (1) J.W Manson Reserve (Mid Oval)  
SEMI FINALS
13 Mar 21 8:30AM TBD v TBD  
13 Mar 21 8:30AM TBD v TBD  
FINAL
20 Mar 21 8:30AM TBD v TBD  

Fixture Last updated: 23 Oct 20 2:35PM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.