Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
Under 16-1 (Bill Wilkins Shield) 10 25 Jan 20 St Andrews
v Templeton
J.W Manson Reserve (Mid Oval) 
Under 14-1 (Jeff Luscombe Shield) 10 25 Jan 20 Vermont
v St Andrews
Vermont Recreation Reserve 
Stuart Newey Plate 12 25 Jan 20
1 Feb 20
St Andrews 1st XI
v Seville 1st XI
J.W Manson Reserve (Mid Oval) 
A Grade (Ian Spencer Shield) 11 25 Jan 20
1 Feb 20
Wantirna 1st XI
v St Andrews 2nd XI
Wantirna Reserve 
C Grade (Don Smith Shield) 11 25 Jan 20
1 Feb 20
Kilsyth 3rd XI
v St Andrews 3rd XI
Elizabeth Bridge Reserve () 
Under 16-4 8 21 Dec 19 St Andrews (2)
133 C Pemberton 39 S Rhodes 30 H Sund 26  S Eu 2/7
def Vermont
64  B Cross 3/11
J.W Manson Reserve (East Oval) 
Under 14-5 8 21 Dec 19 Warranwood (2)
8/85(cc)  N Crotty 3/6 M Taylor 2/9
def by St Andrews Blue (2)
2/136  
Quambee Reserve (Oval 2 - West Oval) 
Grade 4 14 19 Jan 20 Melbourne Sixers SC
4/203 MS Gamage Don 76* AJ Samarasingha 65 SL Konara Mudiyanselage 42  
def St Andrews CC
9/199(cc) N Patnaik 35 A Sharma 31 R Mahapatra 25 G Kataria 25*  AC Kannangara 2/34 MS Gamage Don 2/42 HD Dampahalage 2/45
Cairns Road Recreation Reserve (Cairns Road Reserve) 
Under 14 -6 8 21 Dec 19 BYE
St Andrews White (2)
 
D Grade (John Springett Shield) 11 25 Jan 20
1 Feb 20
St Andrews 4th XI
v Bayswater Park 3rd XI
J.W Manson Reserve (East Oval) 
F Grade (Ann Pascoe Shield) 11 25 Jan 20
1 Feb 20
South Warrandyte 3rd XI
v St Andrews 5th XI
Croydon Hills Primary School 
G Grade (Ian Dench Shield) 11 25 Jan 20
1 Feb 20
St Andrews 6th XI
v Wonga Park 6th XI
J.W Manson Reserve (West Oval) 
J Grade (Tony Gawne Shield) 11 25 Jan 20
1 Feb 20
Wantirna 3rd XI
v St Andrews 7th XI
Wantirna College 
K Grade 11 25 Jan 20
1 Feb 20
St Andrews 8th XI
v Wantirna South 5th XI
Arrabri Oval 
U/14 - DIV 1 - VIC / TAS FREIGHT EXPRESS 8 24 Jan 20
31 Jan 20
Eildon Park Panthers
3/83 J Meyers 50*  
v St Andrews CC
2/85 J Menzies 37 R Culloty 36*  
Eildon Park (Oval 1 - West) 
Under 12-3 9 22 Jan 20 Norwood
3/142(cc)  
def St Andrews
70  C Patterson 2/0
Mullum Reserve (Oval 1 (Main)) 
Under 12-5 11 20 Dec 19 St Andrews (2)
drew Warranwood
J.W Manson Reserve (East Oval) 
Under 16 A Friday - Ron Hennessey Shield 7 24 Jan 20 Glen Waverley Hawks
1/77(cc) M Arundell 35*  
def by St Andrews CC
4/154(cc) TK Kuruwita 54* JE Lynn 46  F Smith 2/24
Capital Reserve 
Under 12-7 11 20 Dec 19 St Andrews (3)
drew Heathwood (2)
J.W Manson Reserve (Mid Oval) 
Mini Bash 2 9 13 Dec 19 St Andrews
v East Burwood
J.W Manson Reserve (East Oval) 
Stars Girls Cricket League -U/12 7 8 Dec 19 St Andrews Blue
9/124(cc)  S Barnes 2/10 R Simpson 2/14
def Norwood
5/107(cc)  C Munasinghe 2/11
J.W Manson Reserve (Mid Oval) 
Stars Girls Cricket League -U/12 7 8 Dec 19 Chirnside Park
10/93  C Spurr 3/3 I Shiel 2/3 I Sumathipala 2/4
def by St Andrews White
9/109  M Ross 2/8 T Gerrey 2/9
Kimberley Reserve (#2 Oval) 
Stars Girls Cricket League -U/12 7 8 Dec 19 St Andrews Pink
0/128(cc)  
def Warranwood
5/74  
J.W Manson Reserve (East Oval) 
Girls U/15 Stars 7 8 Dec 19 North Ringwood
5/155(cc) L Hedderwick 38* B Robinson 31* M Coia 30*  
def St Andrews
3/88(cc)  
North Ringwood Reserve 
Under 14-1 T20 4 18 Dec 19 Warranwood
drew St Andrews
Quambee Reserve (Oval 2 - West Oval) 
Under 16-1 T20 4 18 Dec 19 Croydon Ranges
drew St Andrews
Silcock Reserve (North Oval) 
Under 12-2 T20 4 17 Dec 19 Mount Evelyn
9/108  D Valji 3/5 H McDowell 2/6 A Patel 2/13
def by St Andrews
2/149 J Cass 29*  
Mount Evelyn Reserve (Oval 1 - Gary Martin (South)) 
RDCA PSV T20 GF 10 Dec 19 St Andrews CC
7/138(cc) C Sharpe 52 D Cuthbertson 41  D Wilson 2/27 G Carolan 2/27
def Croydon North CC
118 C Noy 59  D Cuthbertson 4/19 K Singh 2/18
J.W Manson Reserve (Mid Oval)