Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
Under 16-1 (Bill Wilkins Shield) 7 7 Dec 19
14 Dec 19
St Andrews
4/225 JE Lynn 101* TK Kuruwita 60  
def Croydon Ranges
189 AJ Smith 75 J McFarlane 34  S Wong 4/24 M Yuan 2/27
J.W Manson Reserve (Mid Oval) 
Under 14-1 (Jeff Luscombe Shield) 7 7 Dec 19
14 Dec 19
Mitcham
142 R OSullivan 29 T Forster 27*  B Mayoh 2/10 R Culloty 2/11 JO Lynn 2/17
def by St Andrews
9/242(cc) JO Lynn 71*  J Doherty 2/15 K De Silva 2/19 Z Smith 2/29 T Forster 2/33
Walker Park 
Stuart Newey Plate 7 14 Dec 19 St Andrews 1st XI
1/156 C Sharpe 76* D Cuthbertson 40* D Paisley 29  
def Chirnside Park 1st XI
8/155(cc) DC Berman 26  D Cuthbertson 3/12 B Plant 2/19
J.W Manson Reserve (Mid Oval) 
A Grade (Ian Spencer Shield) 7 14 Dec 19 Chirnside Park 2nd XI
6/163(cc) N McFarlane 53 HT Tharaka 27  LF Muir 3/27 D Valji 2/22
def St Andrews 2nd XI
8/93(cc)  S Campbell 2/16
Margaret Lewis Reserve 
C Grade (Don Smith Shield) 7 14 Dec 19 Scoresby 2nd XI
129 B Franklin 51* H Cunningham 28  A Rajadurai 4/26 A Pedersen 2/24
def by St Andrews 3rd XI
7/161(cc) S Wynd 44 M Harvey 37*  M Howard 3/18
Scoresby Recreation Reserve 
Under 16-4 7 7 Dec 19
14 Dec 19
St Andrews (2)
104 S Rhodes 28*  
def by Wonga Park(2)
8/179(cc)  S Rhodes 2/18 DJ Windley 2/20
J.W Manson Reserve (West Oval) 
Under 14-5 7 7 Dec 19
14 Dec 19
Croydon Ranges (2)
8/112(cc)  
def by St Andrews Blue (2)
5/241(cc)  LA Bellingham 2/17
Silcock Reserve (South Oval) 
Grade 4 11 15 Dec 19 St Andrews CC
146 K Mehta 28 N Patnaik 25  Z Tailor 5/20 NA Bhrahmbhatt 2/15
def by Melbourne Supergiants CC
200 B Singh 53 R Patel 33 S Patil 31 d thakor 29  S Dash 4/21 S Rout 2/22 R Balasubramanian 2/42
J.W Manson Reserve (Mid Oval) 
Under 14 -6 7 7 Dec 19
14 Dec 19
North Ringwood/Eastfield
2/99(cc) L Brown 35*  
and 5/99 M Farrand 31*  AV Dwyer 2/2
def St Andrews White (2)
142  L Deckert 2/7 B Taylor 2/12
Benson Oval (Eastfield Park) 
D Grade (John Springett Shield) 7 14 Dec 19 St Andrews 4th XI
1/124 D Bailey 44 S Mayoh 35*  
def Heathwood 2nd XI
118  J Zilinskas 2/4 M Kerr 2/12 A Stephen 2/22
J.W Manson Reserve (East Oval) 
F Grade (Ann Pascoe Shield) 7 14 Dec 19 Ainslie Park 4th XI
6/148 L Walles 36 B Klewer 29*  D Watycha Signor 3/27 M Millar 2/7
def St Andrews 5th XI
142 A Murray 26  B Shorney 3/25 J Just 3/28 I Cubitt 2/12
Gracedale Park 
G Grade (Ian Dench Shield) 7 14 Dec 19 St Andrews 6th XI
9/156(cc) D Tanzen 51*  JA Raukola 3/13 N Batra 2/18
def South Croydon 4th XI
155 F Heyward 53*  S Rixham 3/26 S Chettle 3/26
J.W Manson Reserve (West Oval) 
J Grade (Tony Gawne Shield) 7 14 Dec 19 Wonga Park 7th XI
9/179(cc)  S Mercieca 3/19 S Rhodes 2/20
def St Andrews 7th XI
146 L Phillips 49 H Shukla 29  
Burgundy Drive Reserve 
K Grade 7 14 Dec 19 St Andrews 8th XI
v BYE
Arrabri Oval 
U/14 - DIV 1 - VIC / TAS FREIGHT EXPRESS 6 6 Dec 19
13 Dec 19
Ferntree Gully
2/200(cc) JD Edwards 52* CD Morrison 51* TM Reed 47*  
def St Andrews CC
81 R Culloty 52*  CD Morrison 2/2 J Cousins 2/5 TM Edwards 2/10
Dobson Park Reserve (Dobson Park Reserve - Oval #1) 
Under 12-3 6 6 Dec 19
13 Dec 19
Lilydale
96  E Howard 4/3 D Valji 2/2
def by St Andrews
155 J Cass 26  T Bower 2/8 J Goodman 2/21
Lilydale Recreation Reserve (Oval 1 - South) 
Under 12-5 10 13 Dec 19 Warrandyte 2
4/110  
def St Andrews (2)
63  C Hay 2/6
Warrandyte Reserve (Oval 1) 
Under 16 A Friday - Ron Hennessey Shield 6 13 Dec 19
20 Dec 19
Blackburn
v St Andrews CC
6/253(cc) JE Lynn 102* N Rule 39 TK Kuruwita 36  JB Whitehead 3/26
Morton Park (Oval 1 - East) 
Under 12-7 10 13 Dec 19 St Andrews (3)
60  O Aitken 2/5
def by Warranwood Green
2/93(cc)  
J.W Manson Reserve (Mid Oval) 
Mini Bash 2 9 13 Dec 19 St Andrews
v East Burwood
J.W Manson Reserve (East Oval) 
Stars Girls Cricket League -U/12 7 8 Dec 19 St Andrews Blue
9/124(cc)  S Barnes 2/10 R Simpson 2/14
def Norwood
5/107(cc)  C Munasinghe 2/11
J.W Manson Reserve (Mid Oval) 
Stars Girls Cricket League -U/12 7 8 Dec 19 Chirnside Park
10/93  C Spurr 3/3 I Shiel 2/3 I Sumathipala 2/4
def by St Andrews White
9/109  M Ross 2/8 T Gerrey 2/9
Kimberley Reserve (#2 Oval) 
Stars Girls Cricket League -U/12 7 8 Dec 19 St Andrews Pink
0/128(cc)  
def Warranwood
5/74  
J.W Manson Reserve (East Oval) 
Girls U/15 Stars 7 8 Dec 19 North Ringwood
5/155(cc) L Hedderwick 38* B Robinson 31* M Coia 30*  
def St Andrews
3/88(cc)  
North Ringwood Reserve 
Under 14-1 T20 3 4 Dec 19 St Andrews
7/91(cc)  D Stark 3/6 D Pietz 2/10
def Mitcham
9/76  
J.W Manson Reserve (East Oval) 
Under 16-1 T20 3 4 Dec 19 St Andrews
7/105 JE Lynn 29*  
def by Bayswater Park/Ainslie Park
6/129(cc)  
J.W Manson Reserve (Mid Oval) 
Under 12-2 T20 3 4 Dec 19 St Andrews
v BYE
 
RDCA PSV T20 GF 10 Dec 19 St Andrews CC
7/138(cc) C Sharpe 52 D Cuthbertson 41  D Wilson 2/27 G Carolan 2/27
def Croydon North CC
118 C Noy 59  D Cuthbertson 4/19 K Singh 2/18
J.W Manson Reserve (Mid Oval)