Share:
 

Season Statistics

Season 
  • All statistics include finals matches. Teams sorted by winning percentage.
  • Season win/loss record
    TeamMatW1W2DrawL1L2%Win
    RDCA:RDCA PSV T20660000100%
    RDCA:Under 14-1 T2043010075%
    RDCA:Under 12-2 T2031002033%
    RDCA:Under 16-1 T2041012025%
    RDCA:Dorset Gardens Hotel Veterans T20 Competition       
    RDCA:Stuart Newey Plate116032055%
    RDCA:A Grade (Ian Spencer Shield)101027010%
    RDCA:C Grade (Don Smith Shield)103025030%
    RDCA:D Grade (John Springett Shield)103025030%
    RDCA:F Grade (Ann Pascoe Shield)106022060%
    RDCA:G Grade (Ian Dench Shield)94032044%
    RDCA:J Grade (Tony Gawne Shield)102026020%
    RDCA:K Grade81025013%
    VSCA:Grade 4147016050%
    RDCA:Under 16-1 (Bill Wilkins Shield)91017011%
    RDCA:Under 16-483014038%
    BHRDCA:Under 16 A Friday - Ron Hennessey Shield75020071%
    RDCA:Under 14-1 (Jeff Luscombe Shield)95013056%
    RDCA:Under 14-586011075%
    RDCA:Under 14 -663012050%
    FTGDCA:U/14 - DIV 1 - VIC / TAS FREIGHT EXPRESS71024014%
    RDCA:Under 12-394014044%
    RDCA:Under 12-511003800%
    RDCA:Under 12-711102809%
    RDCA:Mini Bash 2       
    RDCA:Girls U/15 Stars61005017%
    RDCA:Stars Girls Cricket League -U/1276001086%
    RDCA:Stars Girls Cricket League -U/12770000100%
    RDCA:Stars Girls Cricket League -U/1275002071%
    Total22192036930 

    Season batting statistics
    TeamRunsWktsRuns/WktOversRunrate100s50sDucks
    RDCA:RDCA PSV T209582636.851098.720107
    RDCA:Under 14-1 T203272016.35605.45015
    RDCA:Under 12-2 T202861519.07604.77006
    RDCA:Under 16-1 T203212313.96605.35004
    RDCA:Dorset Gardens Hotel Veterans T20 Competition00      
    RDCA:Stuart Newey Plate15476224.953834.041310
    RDCA:A Grade (Ian Spencer Shield)10927514.564112.650213
    RDCA:C Grade (Don Smith Shield)12365821.313583.450210
    RDCA:D Grade (John Springett Shield)14136422.084273.310710
    RDCA:F Grade (Ann Pascoe Shield)17566726.214184.192811
    RDCA:G Grade (Ian Dench Shield)8024119.562343.42127
    RDCA:J Grade (Tony Gawne Shield)13597717.653923.460315
    RDCA:K Grade8834818.402723.24028
    VSCA:Grade 4197511617.034684.220112
    RDCA:Under 16-1 (Bill Wilkins Shield)10036714.972853.511111
    RDCA:Under 16-47935913.442043.870015
    BHRDCA:Under 16 A Friday - Ron Hennessey Shield12013138.742125.67266
    RDCA:Under 14-1 (Jeff Luscombe Shield)12775423.652694.74019
    RDCA:Under 14-510573827.822254.70003
    RDCA:Under 14 -67063520.171943.63005
    FTGDCA:U/14 - DIV 1 - VIC / TAS FREIGHT EXPRESS6444115.711554.130211
    RDCA:Under 12-37956512.232243.550011
    RDCA:Under 12-5547599.271922.840033
    RDCA:Under 12-75684412.911813.130013
    RDCA:Mini Bash 200      
    RDCA:Girls U/15 Stars4893314.821174.18007
    RDCA:Stars Girls Cricket League -U/127903522.571405.64003
    RDCA:Stars Girls Cricket League -U/128473623.531406.05003
    RDCA:Stars Girls Cricket League -U/126403418.821374.67001
    Total25312132319.1363274.00751249

    Season bowling statistics
    TeamWktsRunsRuns/WktOversRunrateFiveW
    RDCA:RDCA PSV T204766014.041155.710
    RDCA:Under 14-1 T202030015.00605.000
    RDCA:Under 12-2 T201331324.08605.220
    RDCA:Under 16-1 T202038019.00596.390
    RDCA:Dorset Gardens Hotel Veterans T20 Competition00 0  
    RDCA:Stuart Newey Plate76141418.614263.320
    RDCA:A Grade (Ian Spencer Shield)53123023.213243.790
    RDCA:C Grade (Don Smith Shield)76150119.754453.370
    RDCA:D Grade (John Springett Shield)62170427.483764.531
    RDCA:F Grade (Ann Pascoe Shield)68155022.794103.780
    RDCA:G Grade (Ian Dench Shield)4385719.932493.431
    RDCA:J Grade (Tony Gawne Shield)64149123.303913.810
    RDCA:K Grade41107326.172614.100
    VSCA:Grade 4100207820.784474.641
    RDCA:Under 16-1 (Bill Wilkins Shield)45119826.622734.391
    RDCA:Under 16-45684915.162313.660
    BHRDCA:Under 16 A Friday - Ron Hennessey Shield2565726.281683.910
    RDCA:Under 14-1 (Jeff Luscombe Shield)4992618.902553.630
    RDCA:Under 14-54864813.502392.710
    RDCA:Under 14 -63956114.381613.480
    FTGDCA:U/14 - DIV 1 - VIC / TAS FREIGHT EXPRESS2986229.721804.790
    RDCA:Under 12-36185714.052173.930
    RDCA:Under 12-52580532.201844.380
    RDCA:Under 12-72278135.501854.220
    RDCA:Mini Bash 200 0  
    RDCA:Girls U/15 Stars3470420.711156.090
    RDCA:Stars Girls Cricket League -U/124866113.771404.720
    RDCA:Stars Girls Cricket League -U/125561511.181404.391
    RDCA:Stars Girls Cricket League -U/123961615.791404.400
    Total12582529120.1062514.055


    Legend
    W1Number of 1st innings wins
    W2Number of outright wins
    DrawNumber of Draws and Ties
    L1Number of 1st innings losses
    L2Number of outright losses
    100sNumber of hundreds scored for this team
    50sNumber of fifties scored for this team
    0sNumber of ducks scored for this team
    FiveWNumber of five wickets in an innings taken for this team