Share:
 

Season Statistics

Season 
  • All statistics include finals matches. Teams sorted by winning percentage.
  • Season win/loss record
    TeamMatW1W2DrawL1L2%Win
    RDCA:Stuart Newey Plate110000100%
    RDCA:A Grade (Ian Spencer Shield)1000100%
    RDCA:C Grade (Don Smith Shield)110000100%
    RDCA:D Grade (John Springett Shield)1000100%
    RDCA:F Grade (Ann Pascoe Shield)110000100%
    RDCA:G Grade (Ian Dench Shield)1000100%
    RDCA:J Grade (Tony Gawne Shield)110000100%
    RDCA:K Grade1000100%
    VSCA:Grade 4220000100%
    RDCA:Under 16-1 (Bill Wilkins Shield)2000200%
    RDCA:Under 16-421001050%
    BHRDCA:Under 16 A Friday - Ron Hennessey Shield110000100%
    RDCA:Under 14-1 (Jeff Luscombe Shield)21001050%
    RDCA:Under 14-5220000100%
    RDCA:Under 14 -621001050%
    FTGDCA:U/14 - DIV 1 - VIC / TAS FREIGHT EXPRESS21001050%
    RDCA:Under 12-3220000100%
    RDCA:Under 12-52000200%
    RDCA:Under 12-72000200%
    RDCA:Mini Bash 2       
    RDCA:Girls U/15 Stars       
    RDCA:Stars Girls Cricket League -U/12       
    RDCA:Stars Girls Cricket League -U/12       
    RDCA:Stars Girls Cricket League -U/12       
    Total291500140 

    Season batting statistics
    TeamRunsWktsRuns/WktOversRunrate100s50sDucks
    RDCA:Stuart Newey Plate1871187.00473.94100
    RDCA:A Grade (Ian Spencer Shield)1681016.80702.40012
    RDCA:C Grade (Don Smith Shield)78178.00322.44000
    RDCA:D Grade (John Springett Shield)133914.78721.85000
    RDCA:F Grade (Ann Pascoe Shield)2811028.10723.90021
    RDCA:G Grade (Ian Dench Shield)2131021.30623.44102
    RDCA:J Grade (Tony Gawne Shield)220827.50723.06011
    RDCA:K Grade1801018.00602.97002
    VSCA:Grade 43041619.00664.59004
    RDCA:Under 16-1 (Bill Wilkins Shield)1831810.17463.94005
    RDCA:Under 16-42141316.46504.28001
    BHRDCA:Under 16 A Friday - Ron Hennessey Shield3661133.27665.55124
    RDCA:Under 14-1 (Jeff Luscombe Shield)4451923.42954.68003
    RDCA:Under 14-5264552.80505.28001
    RDCA:Under 14 -61921117.45454.27002
    FTGDCA:U/14 - DIV 1 - VIC / TAS FREIGHT EXPRESS1831314.08394.63003
    RDCA:Under 12-31671213.92404.18000
    RDCA:Under 12-5113148.07373.04005
    RDCA:Under 12-796109.60402.40004
    RDCA:Mini Bash 200      
    RDCA:Girls U/15 Stars00      
    RDCA:Stars Girls Cricket League -U/1200      
    RDCA:Stars Girls Cricket League -U/1200      
    RDCA:Stars Girls Cricket League -U/1200      
    Total398720119.8410613.763640

    Season bowling statistics
    TeamWktsRunsRuns/WktOversRunrateFiveW
    RDCA:Stuart Newey Plate1018118.10652.750
    RDCA:A Grade (Ian Spencer Shield)617429.00523.350
    RDCA:C Grade (Don Smith Shield)1922611.89912.470
    RDCA:D Grade (John Springett Shield)1032132.10724.460
    RDCA:F Grade (Ann Pascoe Shield)1013413.40492.730
    RDCA:G Grade (Ian Dench Shield)1021721.70703.061
    RDCA:J Grade (Tony Gawne Shield)821827.25723.030
    RDCA:K Grade818823.50563.360
    VSCA:Grade 41530420.27634.771
    RDCA:Under 16-1 (Bill Wilkins Shield)723433.43504.680
    RDCA:Under 16-41317813.69394.490
    BHRDCA:Under 16 A Friday - Ron Hennessey Shield56813.60223.090
    RDCA:Under 14-1 (Jeff Luscombe Shield)916718.56503.340
    RDCA:Under 14-5913014.44502.600
    RDCA:Under 14 -61218915.75503.780
    FTGDCA:U/14 - DIV 1 - VIC / TAS FREIGHT EXPRESS917519.44404.380
    RDCA:Under 12-3181246.89403.100
    RDCA:Under 12-5717925.57404.480
    RDCA:Under 12-7518537.00404.630
    RDCA:Mini Bash 200 0  
    RDCA:Girls U/15 Stars00 0  
    RDCA:Stars Girls Cricket League -U/1200 0  
    RDCA:Stars Girls Cricket League -U/1200 0  
    RDCA:Stars Girls Cricket League -U/1200 0  
    Total190359218.9110113.552


    Legend
    W1Number of 1st innings wins
    W2Number of outright wins
    DrawNumber of Draws and Ties
    L1Number of 1st innings losses
    L2Number of outright losses
    100sNumber of hundreds scored for this team
    50sNumber of fifties scored for this team
    0sNumber of ducks scored for this team
    FiveWNumber of five wickets in an innings taken for this team