Share:
 

Season Statistics

Season 
  • All statistics include finals matches. Teams sorted by winning percentage.
  • Season win/loss record
    TeamMatW1W2DrawL1L2%Win
    RDCA:RDCA PSV T20660000100%
    RDCA:Under 14-1 T20330000100%
    RDCA:Under 16-1 T2031002033%
    RDCA:Under 12-2 T202000200%
    RDCA:Dorset Gardens Hotel Veterans T20 Competition       
    RDCA:Stuart Newey Plate74021057%
    RDCA:A Grade (Ian Spencer Shield)7002500%
    RDCA:C Grade (Don Smith Shield)73022043%
    RDCA:D Grade (John Springett Shield)72023029%
    RDCA:F Grade (Ann Pascoe Shield)73022043%
    RDCA:G Grade (Ian Dench Shield)73031043%
    RDCA:J Grade (Tony Gawne Shield)71024014%
    RDCA:K Grade61023017%
    VSCA:Grade 4115015045%
    RDCA:Under 16-1 (Bill Wilkins Shield)71015014%
    RDCA:Under 16-472014029%
    BHRDCA:Under 16 A Friday - Ron Hennessey Shield54010080%
    RDCA:Under 14-1 (Jeff Luscombe Shield)74012057%
    RDCA:Under 14-575011071%
    RDCA:Under 14 -663011150%
    FTGDCA:U/14 - DIV 1 - VIC / TAS FREIGHT EXPRESS61014017%
    RDCA:Under 12-364002067%
    RDCA:Under 12-510002800%
    RDCA:Under 12-7101018010%
    RDCA:Mini Bash 2       
    RDCA:Girls U/15 Stars61005017%
    RDCA:Stars Girls Cricket League -U/1276001086%
    RDCA:Stars Girls Cricket League -U/12770000100%
    RDCA:Stars Girls Cricket League -U/1275002071%
    Total17876028731 

    Season batting statistics
    TeamRunsWktsRuns/WktOversRunrate100s50sDucks
    RDCA:RDCA PSV T209582636.851098.720107
    RDCA:Under 14-1 T203272016.35605.45015
    RDCA:Under 16-1 T203212313.96605.35004
    RDCA:Under 12-2 T201371310.54403.43005
    RDCA:Dorset Gardens Hotel Veterans T20 Competition00      
    RDCA:Stuart Newey Plate8992733.302383.76123
    RDCA:A Grade (Ian Spencer Shield)6954814.483042.280210
    RDCA:C Grade (Don Smith Shield)7623621.172503.04017
    RDCA:D Grade (John Springett Shield)9924124.203263.04054
    RDCA:F Grade (Ann Pascoe Shield)11994924.473163.79245
    RDCA:G Grade (Ian Dench Shield)6092425.381813.35125
    RDCA:J Grade (Tony Gawne Shield)9164819.082953.10028
    RDCA:K Grade6083417.882042.98026
    VSCA:Grade 414468916.253534.10017
    RDCA:Under 16-1 (Bill Wilkins Shield)8095016.182403.36118
    RDCA:Under 16-46605013.201803.650011
    BHRDCA:Under 16 A Friday - Ron Hennessey Shield10472738.781905.51255
    RDCA:Under 14-1 (Jeff Luscombe Shield)10064721.402194.58019
    RDCA:Under 14-59213625.582004.61002
    RDCA:Under 14 -67063520.171943.63005
    FTGDCA:U/14 - DIV 1 - VIC / TAS FREIGHT EXPRESS5593914.331354.120210
    RDCA:Under 12-36244912.731743.58007
    RDCA:Under 12-5547599.271922.840033
    RDCA:Under 12-75684412.911813.130013
    RDCA:Mini Bash 200      
    RDCA:Girls U/15 Stars4893314.821174.18007
    RDCA:Stars Girls Cricket League -U/127903522.571405.64003
    RDCA:Stars Girls Cricket League -U/128473623.531406.05003
    RDCA:Stars Girls Cricket League -U/126403418.821374.67001
    Total20082105219.0951753.88741193

    Season bowling statistics
    TeamWktsRunsRuns/WktOversRunrateFiveW
    RDCA:RDCA PSV T204766014.041155.710
    RDCA:Under 14-1 T202030015.00605.000
    RDCA:Under 16-1 T202038019.00596.390
    RDCA:Under 12-2 T20420551.25405.130
    RDCA:Dorset Gardens Hotel Veterans T20 Competition00 0  
    RDCA:Stuart Newey Plate5795616.773242.950
    RDCA:A Grade (Ian Spencer Shield)3383125.182403.460
    RDCA:C Grade (Don Smith Shield)5597517.733372.890
    RDCA:D Grade (John Springett Shield)45119926.642924.101
    RDCA:F Grade (Ann Pascoe Shield)44101923.163023.370
    RDCA:G Grade (Ian Dench Shield)3166021.292023.271
    RDCA:J Grade (Tony Gawne Shield)4599622.132893.450
    RDCA:K Grade2868924.611893.630
    VSCA:Grade 477155120.143414.541
    RDCA:Under 16-1 (Bill Wilkins Shield)3898025.792314.241
    RDCA:Under 16-44778516.702113.710
    BHRDCA:Under 16 A Friday - Ron Hennessey Shield2458024.171463.970
    RDCA:Under 14-1 (Jeff Luscombe Shield)4067216.802053.270
    RDCA:Under 14-54056314.082142.630
    RDCA:Under 14 -63956114.381613.480
    FTGDCA:U/14 - DIV 1 - VIC / TAS FREIGHT EXPRESS2677929.961604.870
    RDCA:Under 12-35257411.041673.420
    RDCA:Under 12-52580532.201844.380
    RDCA:Under 12-72278135.501854.220
    RDCA:Mini Bash 200 0  
    RDCA:Girls U/15 Stars3470420.711156.090
    RDCA:Stars Girls Cricket League -U/124866113.771404.720
    RDCA:Stars Girls Cricket League -U/125561511.181404.391
    RDCA:Stars Girls Cricket League -U/123961615.791404.400
    Total10352009719.4251893.875


    Legend
    W1Number of 1st innings wins
    W2Number of outright wins
    DrawNumber of Draws and Ties
    L1Number of 1st innings losses
    L2Number of outright losses
    100sNumber of hundreds scored for this team
    50sNumber of fifties scored for this team
    0sNumber of ducks scored for this team
    FiveWNumber of five wickets in an innings taken for this team