Share:
 

Season Statistics

Season 
  • All statistics include finals matches. Teams sorted by winning percentage.
  • Season win/loss record
    Sorted ascending. Click again to sort descending.TeamMatW1W2DrawL1L2%Win
    RDCA:Under 12-41310021077%
    RDCA:Under 14-2 (Alan L. Reidy Shield)96012067%
    RDCA:Under 16-1 T2064002067%
    RDCA:Stars Girls Cricket League -U/15105023050%
    RDCA:Under 12-1 T2042002050%
    RDCA:Under 16-383014038%
    RDCA:Anytime Fitness Veterans T20 Competition31002033%
    RDCA:Under 12-1 (Timothy Court Shield)93015033%
    RDCA:Under 16-1 (Bill Wilkins Shield)93015033%
    VSCA:Grade 3B1440010029%
    RDCA:Stars Girls Cricket League -U/12102017020%
    RDCA:Under 12-6130031000%
    RDCA:Under 14-1 T204000400%
    RDCA:Under 14-47001510%
    RDCA:Mini Bash 2       
    RDCA:A Grade (Ian Spencer Shield)127113067%
    RDCA:D Grade (John Springett Shield)128004067%
    RDCA:G Grade (Ian Dench Shield)128013067%
    RDCA:B Grade (David Beatty Shield)124007133%
    RDCA:I Grade (Timothy Court Shield)123117033%
    RDCA:Stuart Newey Plate134009031%
    RDCA:E Grade (Neil Tull Shield)103025030%
    RDCA:J Grade (Tony Gawne Shield)123018025%
    RDCA:RDCA T203000300%
    Total217832191112 

    Season batting statistics
    TeamRunsWktsRuns/WktOversRunrate100s50sDucks
    RDCA:Under 12-413085424.222425.400017
    RDCA:Under 14-2 (Alan L. Reidy Shield)11136616.862923.810015
    RDCA:Under 16-1 T207183421.121076.69014
    RDCA:Stars Girls Cricket League -U/156514713.851554.190011
    RDCA:Under 12-1 T204262517.04805.33007
    RDCA:Under 16-38186612.392603.140017
    RDCA:Anytime Fitness Veterans T20 Competition4021921.16586.93002
    RDCA:Under 12-1 (Timothy Court Shield)10506216.942663.940010
    RDCA:Under 16-1 (Bill Wilkins Shield)11076317.572893.830111
    VSCA:Grade 3B184212514.744673.940220
    RDCA:Stars Girls Cricket League -U/128395116.451804.66002
    RDCA:Under 12-66144613.352162.830017
    RDCA:Under 14-1 T202231218.58603.72002
    RDCA:Under 14-4725759.671903.810030
    RDCA:Mini Bash 200      
    RDCA:A Grade (Ian Spencer Shield)18147524.194314.200414
    RDCA:D Grade (John Springett Shield)21777827.915234.1601417
    RDCA:G Grade (Ian Dench Shield)22506136.894365.153129
    RDCA:B Grade (David Beatty Shield)213211219.045493.882416
    RDCA:I Grade (Timothy Court Shield)16869318.134393.831619
    RDCA:Stuart Newey Plate206411418.115993.440719
    RDCA:E Grade (Neil Tull Shield)12167516.213463.510211
    RDCA:J Grade (Tony Gawne Shield)15269316.413933.881322
    RDCA:RDCA T203422712.67566.04017
    Total27043147318.3666344.08757299

    Season bowling statistics
    TeamWktsRunsRuns/WktOversRunrateFiveW
    RDCA:Under 12-46782312.281924.280
    RDCA:Under 14-2 (Alan L. Reidy Shield)70110615.803503.150
    RDCA:Under 16-1 T204072318.081196.080
    RDCA:Stars Girls Cricket League -U/153661817.171454.260
    RDCA:Under 12-1 T202440016.67805.000
    RDCA:Under 16-357104618.352534.130
    RDCA:Anytime Fitness Veterans T20 Competition1940521.32468.650
    RDCA:Under 12-1 (Timothy Court Shield)50141828.362835.010
    RDCA:Under 16-1 (Bill Wilkins Shield)79146418.533693.960
    VSCA:Grade 3B114221119.394924.491
    RDCA:Stars Girls Cricket League -U/124790719.301805.040
    RDCA:Under 12-63994524.232204.300
    RDCA:Under 14-1 T201240733.92606.780
    RDCA:Under 14-428130846.711926.810
    RDCA:Mini Bash 200 0  
    RDCA:A Grade (Ian Spencer Shield)96200020.836043.311
    RDCA:D Grade (John Springett Shield)111193117.405183.731
    RDCA:G Grade (Ian Dench Shield)82164920.114563.611
    RDCA:B Grade (David Beatty Shield)98222122.665114.341
    RDCA:I Grade (Timothy Court Shield)105201019.144724.261
    RDCA:Stuart Newey Plate101262325.977733.395
    RDCA:E Grade (Neil Tull Shield)57122021.403014.051
    RDCA:J Grade (Tony Gawne Shield)61202533.203955.130
    RDCA:RDCA T201253044.175110.390
    Total14052999021.3570624.2512


    Legend
    W1Number of 1st innings wins
    W2Number of outright wins
    DrawNumber of Draws and Ties
    L1Number of 1st innings losses
    L2Number of outright losses
    100sNumber of hundreds scored for this team
    50sNumber of fifties scored for this team
    0sNumber of ducks scored for this team
    FiveWNumber of five wickets in an innings taken for this team